Washington Election Code
[…] An applicant for voter registration shall be required to complete only one application and to provide the required information other than his or her signature no more than one time. These applications shall also contain information for the voter to update his or her registration.
(2) Any application format specified by the secretary for use in registering to vote in state and local elections shall satisfy the requirements of the National Voter Registration Act of 1993 (P.L. 103-31) and the Help America Vote Act of 2002 (P.L. 107-252) for registering to vote in federal elections.

29A.08.230 Oath of applicant.

For all voter registrations, the registrant shall sign the following oath:

“I declare that the facts on this voter registration form are true. I am a citizen of the United States, I will have lived at this address in Washington for at least thirty days immediately before the next election at which I vote, I am at least sixteen years old, I am not disqualified from voting due to a court order, and I am not under department of corrections supervision for a Washington felony conviction.”

29A.08.260 Production, supply, and distribution.